The nearest found maser object is G4.586+0.028 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 56 03 -24 58 55 (269.0133955 -24.9821940)
Mean object l, b: 4.5863 0.0275

Maser object G4.586+0.028

Other names: 4.586+0.028, 4.586+0.028, G4.5863+0.0278.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("269.0133955","-24.9821940","G4.586+0.028","G4.586+0.028","4.586+0.028, 4.586+0.028, G4.5863+0.0278","0")