The nearest found maser object is G4.562-0.398 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 57 37 -25 12 59 (269.4060830 -25.2165400)
Mean object l, b: 4.5621 -0.3976
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G4.562-0.398

Other names: G004.562-0.398, IRAS 17545-2512, OH004.562-00.398, OH4.5-0.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("269.4060830","-25.2165400","G4.562-0.398","G4.562-0.398","G004.562-0.398, IRAS 17545-2512, OH004.562-00.398, OH4.5-0.4","0")