The nearest found maser object is G4.503+16.342 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 57 19 -16 09 24 (254.3314170 -16.1568720)
Mean object l, b: 4.5034 16.3423

Maser object G4.503+16.342

Other names: (145) IRAS 16544-1604, IRAS 16544-1604, L146, LI 46, NH_3_ peak, 30, L146.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("254.3314170","-16.1568720","G4.503+16.342","G4.503+16.342","(145) IRAS 16544-1604, IRAS 16544-1604, L146, LI 46, NH_3_ peak, 30, L146","0")