The nearest found maser object is G4.482+32.104 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 05 46 -06 42 27 (241.4430420 -6.7077500)
Mean object l, b: 4.4825 32.1041

Maser object G4.482+32.104

Other names: 16030-0634, IRAS 16030-0634.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("241.4430420","-6.7077500","G4.482+32.104","G4.482+32.104","16030-0634, IRAS 16030-0634","0")