The nearest found maser object is G4.434+0.129 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 55 19 -25 03 44 (268.8322344 -25.0623798)
Mean object l, b: 4.4343 0.1289

Maser object G4.434+0.129

Other names: 4.434+0.129, 4.434+0.129, G004.434+0.129, G4.4344+0.1289.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("268.8322344","-25.0623798","G4.434+0.129","G4.434+0.129","4.434+0.129, 4.434+0.129, G004.434+0.129, G4.4344+0.1289","0")