The nearest found maser object is G4.416+0.046 (offset by 5.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 55 36 -25 07 13 (268.9026925 -25.1204635)
Mean object l, b: 4.4163 0.0445

Maser object G4.416+0.046

Other names: 17525-2506, OH004.417+00.044.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("268.9026925","-25.1204635","G4.416+0.046","G4.416+0.046","17525-2506, OH004.417+00.044","0")