The nearest found maser object is G4.415+6.344 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 32 10 -21 49 59 (263.0420830 -21.8330560)
Mean object l, b: 4.4152 6.3442

Maser object G4.415+6.344

Other names: 17291-2147, 17291-2147, IRAS 17291-2147, IRAS 17291-2147.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("263.0420830","-21.8330560","G4.415+6.344","G4.415+6.344","17291-2147, 17291-2147, IRAS 17291-2147, IRAS 17291-2147","0")