The nearest found maser object is G4.229+35.792 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 53 36 -04 35 26 (238.4014880 -4.5905670)
Mean object l, b: 4.2288 35.7917

Maser object G4.229+35.792

Other names: (90)L134A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("238.4014880","-4.5905670","G4.229+35.792","G4.229+35.792","(90)L134A","0")