The nearest found maser object is G4.216+2.156 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 10 -24 12 53 (266.7925000 -24.2150000)
Mean object l, b: 4.2155 2.1556

Maser object G4.216+2.156

Other names: IRAS 17441-2411.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("266.7925000","-24.2150000","G4.216+2.156","G4.216+2.156","IRAS 17441-2411","0")