The nearest found maser object is G4.177+36.920 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 49 57 -03 55 15 (237.4904170 -3.9211110)
Mean object l, b: 4.177 36.9195

Maser object G4.177+36.920

Other names: IRAS 15473-0346.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("237.4904170","-3.9211110","G4.177+36.920","G4.177+36.920","IRAS 15473-0346","0")