The nearest found maser object is G4.038+0.056 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 54 43 -25 26 30 (268.6810420 -25.4416670)
Mean object l, b: 4.0379 0.0555

Maser object G4.038+0.056

Other names: 17516-2525, 17516-2525, IRAS 17516-2526, IRAS 17516-2525, IRAS17516-2525.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("268.6810420","-25.4416670","G4.038+0.056","G4.038+0.056","17516-2525, 17516-2525, IRAS 17516-2526, IRAS 17516-2525, IRAS17516-2525","0")