The nearest found maser object is G4.017-1.679 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 01 21 -26 19 36 (270.3394145 -26.3268923)
Mean object l, b: 4.0172 -1.6792

Maser object G4.017-1.679

Other names: IRAS 17582-2619, OH004.017-01.679, IRAS 17582-2619, OH4.02-1.68.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("270.3394145","-26.3268923","G4.017-1.679","G4.017-1.679","IRAS 17582-2619, OH004.017-01.679, IRAS 17582-2619, OH4.02-1.68","0")