The nearest found maser object is G39.980+0.910 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 05 +06 41 10 (285.2720500 6.6862050)
Mean object l, b: 39.9799 0.91

Maser object G39.980+0.910

Other names: 39.98+0.91.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.2720500","6.6862050","G39.980+0.910","G39.980+0.910","39.98+0.91","0")