The nearest found maser object is G39.916+0.019 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 04 09 +06 13 15 (286.0404170 6.2210810)
Mean object l, b: 39.9162 0.0182
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G39.916+0.019

Other names: 19017+0608, G39.916+0.018-1612A, G39.916+0.018-1667A, IRAS 19017+0608, OH039.916+00.018, OH39.9-0.0, OH39.9+0.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("286.0404170","6.2210810","G39.916+0.019","G39.916+0.019","19017+0608, G39.916+0.018-1612A, G39.916+0.018-1667A, IRAS 19017+0608, OH039.916+00.018, OH39.9-0.0, OH39.9+0.0","0")