The nearest found maser object is G39.912-80.045 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 07 36 -25 29 39 (1.9010400 -25.4944200)
Mean object l, b: 39.9122 -80.0454

Maser object G39.912-80.045

Other names: IRAS 00050-2546, IRAS 00050-2546, SY Scl, SY SCL, SY Scl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("1.9010400","-25.4944200","G39.912-80.045","G39.912-80.045","IRAS 00050-2546, IRAS 00050-2546, SY Scl, SY SCL, SY Scl","0")