The nearest found maser object is G39.910+1.060 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 25 +06 41 33 (285.1055120 6.6925310)
Mean object l, b: 39.9099 1.06

Maser object G39.910+1.060

Other names: 39.91+1.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.1055120","6.6925310","G39.910+1.060","G39.910+1.060","39.91+1.06","0")