The nearest found maser object is G39.882-0.346 (offset by 4.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 05 24 +06 01 27 (286.3510420 6.0241670)
Mean object l, b: 39.8832 -0.3459

Maser object G39.882-0.346

Other names: 19029+0556, G39.88-0.35, A039.884-00.346, G039.8821-00.3457, PN4, BGPS 6006.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("286.3510420","6.0241670","G39.882-0.346","G39.882-0.346","19029+0556, G39.88-0.35, A039.884-00.346, G039.8821-00.3457, PN4, BGPS 6006","0")