The nearest found maser object is G39.770+2.990 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 14 +07 26 48 (283.3098500 7.4468300)
Mean object l, b: 39.77 2.99

Maser object G39.770+2.990

Other names: 39.77+2.99.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.3098500","7.4468300","G39.770+2.990","G39.770+2.990","39.77+2.99","0")