The nearest found maser object is G39.633+0.455 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 04 +06 10 08 (285.5190550 6.1689620)
Mean object l, b: 39.6323 0.455

Maser object G39.633+0.455

Other names: 18596+0605, IRAS 18596+0605.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +SiO

display_aladin("285.5190550","6.1689620","G39.633+0.455","G39.633+0.455","18596+0605, IRAS 18596+0605","0")