The nearest found maser object is G39.540-56.915 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 31 25 -19 02 04 (337.8560560 -19.0346650)
Mean object l, b: 39.5401 -56.9146
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G39.540-56.915

Other names: 22287-1917.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("337.8560560","-19.0346650","G39.540-56.915","G39.540-56.915","22287-1917","0")