The nearest found maser object is G39.500+2.120 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 52 +06 48 40 (283.9673630 6.8112240)
Mean object l, b: 39.5 2.12

Maser object G39.500+2.120

Other names: 39.50+2.12.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.9673630","6.8112240","G39.500+2.120","G39.500+2.120","39.50+2.12","0")