The nearest found maser object is G39.388-0.141 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 03 45 +05 40 42 (285.9387750 5.6785625)
Mean object l, b: 39.3877 -0.1406

Maser object G39.388-0.141

Other names: 039.400-0.133, 19012+0536, 39.388-0.141, 39.39-0.14, G39.387-0.141, G 39.388-0.141, G39.3881-0.1409, G39.39-0.14, 19012+0536, G039.3880-00.1421, G039.3880-00.1421B, G39.39-0.14, G039.3880-00.1421B, G39.39-0.14, G39.388-0.141-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("285.9387750","5.6785625","G39.388-0.141","G39.388-0.141","039.400-0.133, 19012+0536, 39.388-0.141, 39.39-0.14, G39.387-0.141, G 39.388-0.141, G39.3881-0.1409, G39.39-0.14, 19012+0536, G039.3880-00.1421, G039.3880-00.1421B, G39.39-0.14, G039.3880-00.1421B, G39.39-0.14, G39.388-0.141-1665A","0")