The nearest found maser object is G39.349+6.905 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 21 +08 50 02 (279.5879170 8.8341000)
Mean object l, b: 39.3496 6.9045

Maser object G39.349+6.905

Other names: IRAS18359+0847, IRAS18359+0847 npl, *X Oph, X Oph, X Oph, X Oph, X OPH.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("279.5879170","8.8341000","G39.349+6.905","G39.349+6.905","IRAS18359+0847, IRAS18359+0847 npl, *X Oph, X Oph, X Oph, X Oph, X OPH","0")