The nearest found maser object is G39.340+1.400 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 09 +06 20 26 (284.5391590 6.3407840)
Mean object l, b: 39.34 1.4

Maser object G39.340+1.400

Other names: 39.34+1.40.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.5391590","6.3407840","G39.340+1.400","G39.340+1.400","39.34+1.40","0")