The nearest found maser object is G39.278-0.613 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 05 14 +05 21 52 (286.3095000 5.3645000)
Mean object l, b: 39.2779 -0.6126

Maser object G39.278-0.613

Other names: IRAS 19027+0517.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("286.3095000","5.3645000","G39.278-0.613","G39.278-0.613","IRAS 19027+0517","0")