The nearest found maser object is G39.252-0.060 (offset by 10.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 03 13 +05 35 35 (285.8066665 5.5932335)
Mean object l, b: 39.2522 -0.0622

Maser object G39.252-0.060

Other names: 039.25-0.05, 19008+0530, 190044.7+053121, 19008+0530, 6577, D12, G039.256-00.059, BGPS 5972, IRAS19008+0530 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("285.8066665","5.5932335","G39.252-0.060","G39.252-0.060","039.25-0.05, 19008+0530, 190044.7+053121, 19008+0530, 6577, D12, G039.256-00.059, BGPS 5972, IRAS19008+0530 msx","0")