The nearest found maser object is G39.100+0.491 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 58 +05 42 44 (285.2420830 5.7122653)
Mean object l, b: 39.1 0.491

Maser object G39.100+0.491

Other names: 039.100+0.500, 39.100+0.491, 39.10+0.48, G039.100+0.491, G 39.100+0.491, G39.100+0.491, G39.10+0.49, G39.1005+0.4918, 39.10+0.48, 39.10+0.491, 6569, G39.100+0.491, G39.10+0.49, BGPS5967, G39.10+0.49, G39.100+0.491-1665A, G39.10+0.48.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("285.2420830","5.7122653","G39.100+0.491","G39.100+0.491","039.100+0.500, 39.100+0.491, 39.10+0.48, G039.100+0.491, G 39.100+0.491, G39.100+0.491, G39.10+0.49, G39.1005+0.4918, 39.10+0.48, 39.10+0.491, 6569, G39.100+0.491, G39.10+0.49, BGPS5967, G39.10+0.49, G39.100+0.491-1665A, G39.10+0.48","0")