The nearest found maser object is G39.091+0.943 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 20 +05 54 40 (284.8347920 5.9111520)
Mean object l, b: 39.0919 0.9423
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G39.091+0.943

Other names: 18568+0550, G39.094+0.940-1667A, IRAS 18568+0550, IRAS 18568+0550A, OH039.093+00.941.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("284.8347920","5.9111520","G39.091+0.943","G39.091+0.943","18568+0550, G39.094+0.940-1667A, IRAS 18568+0550, IRAS 18568+0550A, OH039.093+00.941","0")