The nearest found maser object is G39.000+2.240 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 31 +06 25 15 (283.6309450 6.4208860)
Mean object l, b: 39 2.24

Maser object G39.000+2.240

Other names: 39.00+2.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.6309450","6.4208860","G39.000+2.240","G39.000+2.240","39.00+2.24","0")