The nearest found maser object is G38.982+23.629 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 35 40 +15 35 11 (263.9170830 15.5863890)
Mean object l, b: 38.9817 23.6282

Maser object G38.982+23.629

Other names: 17334+1537, MW Her, IRAS 17334+1537, IRAS17334+1537 npl, MW Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("263.9170830","15.5863890","G38.982+23.629","G38.982+23.629","17334+1537, MW Her, IRAS 17334+1537, IRAS17334+1537 npl, MW Her","0")