The nearest found maser object is G38.959-0.466 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 04 07 +05 08 51 (286.0320830 5.1477295)
Mean object l, b: 38.9588 -0.4667

Maser object G38.959-0.466

Other names: 6566, G038.95-00.47 MM1, G038.95-00.47 MM3, N120, BGPS 5960.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("286.0320830","5.1477295","G38.959-0.466","G38.959-0.466","6566, G038.95-00.47 MM1, G038.95-00.47 MM3, N120, BGPS 5960","0")