The nearest found maser object is G38.936-0.459 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 04 03 +05 07 53 (286.0152920 5.1316000)
Mean object l, b: 38.9365 -0.4592

Maser object G38.936-0.459

Other names: 6565, G038.9365-00.4592, G038.9365-00.4592, G38.94-0.46.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("286.0152920","5.1316000","G38.936-0.459","G38.936-0.459","6565, G038.9365-00.4592, G038.9365-00.4592, G38.94-0.46","0")