The nearest found maser object is G38.921-0.353 (offset by 10.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 03 39 +05 09 48 (285.9132500 5.1634570)
Mean object l, b: 38.9186 -0.3554

Maser object G38.921-0.353

Other names: 038.917-0.350, 038.93-0.36, 19012+0505, 38.91-0.35, 38.916-0.353, 38.92-0.36, G038.915-0.353, G 38.916-0.353, G38.92-0.36, G38.933-0.361, 19012+0505, 6563, G038.920-00.352, G38.92-0.36, BGPS5956, G38.92-0.36.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("285.9132500","5.1634570","G38.921-0.353","G38.921-0.353","038.917-0.350, 038.93-0.36, 19012+0505, 38.91-0.35, 38.916-0.353, 38.92-0.36, G038.915-0.353, G 38.916-0.353, G38.92-0.36, G38.933-0.361, 19012+0505, 6563, G038.920-00.352, G38.92-0.36, BGPS5956, G38.92-0.36","0")