The nearest found maser object is G38.909+3.178 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 50 59 +06 45 57 (282.7479210 6.7659690)
Mean object l, b: 38.909 3.1782

Maser object G38.909+3.178

Other names: 18485+0642, IRAS 18485+0642, OH38.91+3.18, 263, IRAS 18485+0642, OH038.909+03.178.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("282.7479210","6.7659690","G38.909+3.178","G38.909+3.178","18485+0642, IRAS 18485+0642, OH38.91+3.18, 263, IRAS 18485+0642, OH038.909+03.178","0")