The nearest found maser object is G38.653+0.088 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 35 +05 07 47 (285.3968500 5.1298220)
Mean object l, b: 38.6527 0.0875

Maser object G38.653+0.088

Other names: 038.650+0.083, 38.653+0.088, 38.66+0.08, G 38.653+0.088, G38.6531+0.0874, G38.66+0.08, 6538, G38.66+0.08, BGPS 5926, G38.66+0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("285.3968500","5.1298220","G38.653+0.088","G38.653+0.088","038.650+0.083, 38.653+0.088, 38.66+0.08, G 38.653+0.088, G38.6531+0.0874, G38.66+0.08, 6538, G38.66+0.08, BGPS 5926, G38.66+0.08","0")