The nearest found maser object is G38.565+0.538 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 49 +05 15 28 (284.9547080 5.2580280)
Mean object l, b: 38.5654 0.5377
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G38.565+0.538

Other names: G38.565+00.538, G 38.565+0.538, G38.5655+0.5378.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.9547080","5.2580280","G38.565+0.538","G38.565+0.538","G38.565+00.538, G 38.565+0.538, G38.5655+0.5378","0")