The nearest found maser object is G38.555+0.163 (offset by 5.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 08 +05 04 33 (285.2847710 5.0758920)
Mean object l, b: 38.5546 0.1625

Maser object G38.555+0.163

Other names: 038.560+0.150, 38.56+0.15, G38.56+0.15, G038.5497+00.1636, G38.56+0.15, G038.552+00.160, G38.56+0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("285.2847710","5.0758920","G38.555+0.163","G38.555+0.163","038.560+0.150, 38.56+0.15, G38.56+0.15, G038.5497+00.1636, G38.56+0.15, G038.552+00.160, G38.56+0.15","0")