The nearest found maser object is G38.550+0.910 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 27 +05 24 51 (284.6150610 5.4143700)
Mean object l, b: 38.55 0.91

Maser object G38.550+0.910

Other names: 38.55+0.91.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.6150610","5.4143700","G38.550+0.910","G38.550+0.910","38.55+0.91","0")