The nearest found maser object is G38.530+0.890 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 29 +05 23 14 (284.6237620 5.3874470)
Mean object l, b: 38.53 0.89

Maser object G38.530+0.890

Other names: 38.53+0.89.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.6237620","5.3874470","G38.530+0.890","G38.530+0.890","38.53+0.89","0")