The nearest found maser object is G38.490+1.200 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 18 +05 29 36 (284.3283470 5.4933420)
Mean object l, b: 38.49 1.2

Maser object G38.490+1.200

Other names: 38.49+1.20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.3283470","5.4933420","G38.490+1.200","G38.490+1.200","38.49+1.20","0")