The nearest found maser object is G38.460+2.750 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 42 +06 10 19 (282.9272550 6.1720440)
Mean object l, b: 38.46 2.75

Maser object G38.460+2.750

Other names: 38.46+2.75.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("282.9272550","6.1720440","G38.460+2.750","G38.460+2.750","38.46+2.75","0")