The nearest found maser object is G38.355-0.952 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 04 44 +04 23 18 (286.1869915 4.3883890)
Mean object l, b: 38.3545 -0.952

Maser object G38.355-0.952

Other names: 038.35-0.95, G38.36-0.95, 1904448+042318, 1904448+042318, G038.3543-00.9519.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("286.1869915","4.3883890","G38.355-0.952","G38.355-0.952","038.35-0.95, G38.36-0.95, 1904448+042318, 1904448+042318, G038.3543-00.9519","0")