The nearest found maser object is G38.320+0.900 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 04 +05 12 18 (284.5185530 5.2051990)
Mean object l, b: 38.32 0.9

Maser object G38.320+0.900

Other names: 38.32+0.90.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.5185530","5.2051990","G38.320+0.900","G38.320+0.900","38.32+0.90","0")