The nearest found maser object is G38.300+8.676 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 03 +08 41 24 (277.5146300 8.6902665)
Mean object l, b: 38.3 8.6759

Maser object G38.300+8.676

Other names: 18276+0839, V603Oph, IRAS 18276+0839.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("277.5146300","8.6902665","G38.300+8.676","G38.300+8.676","18276+0839, V603Oph, IRAS 18276+0839","0")