The nearest found maser object is G38.291-2.820 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 11 16 +03 28 24 (287.8208330 3.4734400)
Mean object l, b: 38.2909 -2.8202

Maser object G38.291-2.820

Other names: 19087+0323, IRAS 19087+0323, IRAS19087+0323, IRAS 19087+0323, IRAS 19087+0323, OH038.291-02.820.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("287.8208330","3.4734400","G38.291-2.820","G38.291-2.820","19087+0323, IRAS 19087+0323, IRAS19087+0323, IRAS 19087+0323, IRAS 19087+0323, OH038.291-02.820","0")