The nearest found maser object is G38.287+1.874 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 31 +05 37 10 (283.6325000 5.6197220)
Mean object l, b: 38.2868 1.874

Maser object G38.287+1.874

Other names: IRAS 18520+0533.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("283.6325000","5.6197220","G38.287+1.874","G38.287+1.874","IRAS 18520+0533","0")