The nearest found maser object is G38.258-0.074 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 26 +04 42 17 (285.3593395 4.7048000)
Mean object l, b: 38.2578 -0.0737
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G38.258-0.074

Other names: 038.267-0.083, 38.258-0.073, 38.26-0.08, G038.257-0.073, G38.2579-0.0737, G 38.258-0.074, G38.258-0.074, G38.26-00.07, G38.26-0.08, 38.26-0.08, G038.2577-00.0733, G38.26-0.08, G38.258-00.073, G38.26-0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.3593395","4.7048000","G38.258-0.074","G38.258-0.074","038.267-0.083, 38.258-0.073, 38.26-0.08, G038.257-0.073, G38.2579-0.0737, G 38.258-0.074, G38.258-0.074, G38.26-00.07, G38.26-0.08, 38.26-0.08, G038.2577-00.0733, G38.26-0.08, G38.258-00.073, G38.26-0.08","0")