The nearest found maser object is G38.203-0.067 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 18 +04 39 34 (285.3280505 4.6595270)
Mean object l, b: 38.2032 -0.0667

Maser object G38.203-0.067

Other names: 038.200-0.067, 38.20-0.08, 38.203-0.067, G038.203-0.066, G38.20-0.08, G38.202-0.068, G 38.203-0.067, G38.203-0.067, G38.2037-0.0668, 38.20-0.08, 6512, D91, G38.20-0.08, G38.203-0.067, BGPS 5899, G38.20-0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("285.3280505","4.6595270","G38.203-0.067","G38.203-0.067","038.200-0.067, 38.20-0.08, 38.203-0.067, G038.203-0.066, G38.20-0.08, G38.202-0.068, G 38.203-0.067, G38.203-0.067, G38.2037-0.0668, 38.20-0.08, 6512, D91, G38.20-0.08, G38.203-0.067, BGPS 5899, G38.20-0.08","0")