The nearest found maser object is G38.180+0.920 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 44 +05 05 23 (284.4365310 5.0897790)
Mean object l, b: 38.18 0.92

Maser object G38.180+0.920

Other names: 38.18+0.92.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.4365310","5.0897790","G38.180+0.920","G38.180+0.920","38.18+0.92","0")