The nearest found maser object is G38.110+2.050 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 34 +05 32 32 (283.3943020 5.5424220)
Mean object l, b: 38.11 2.05

Maser object G38.110+2.050

Other names: 38.11+2.05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.3943020","5.5424220","G38.110+2.050","G38.110+2.050","38.11+2.05","0")